Tuesday, 22 September 2015

2015/2016 Fixtures list


Division 1   

Division 2

Division 3

Match1 Mon, 5th October

Long Man TH v Horny Lodgers 

Rodmell v Brewers 
DCC v Laughing Fish A 
Chalk Pit v Black Horse


Lindfield Lobbers v Bye2
Royal Toads v Snowdrop
British Queen v Stand Up Comics
Black Swans v Nellies


The Cs v Barley Mowers
Bye3 v Volunteer
Plough Puddocks v ASBO
LWMC v Royal Oak

Match 2 Mon 12th October

DCC v Long Man TH
Chalk Pit v Rodmell 

Black Horse v Horny Lodgers 
Laughing Fish A v Brewers


British Queen v Lind. Lobbers
Black Swans v Royal Toads
Nellies v Bye2
Stand Up Comics v Snowdrop


Plough Puddocks v The Cs
LWMC v Bye3
Royal Oak v Barley Mowers
ASBO v Volunteer

Match 3 Mon 19th October

Laughing Fish A v Long Man TH 

Brewers v Black Horse 
Horny Lodgers v Chalk Pit 
Rodmell v DCC


Stand Up Com v Lind Lobbers
Snowdrop v Nellies
Bye2 v Black Swans
Royal Toads v British Queen


ASBO v The Cs
Volunteer v Royal Oak
Barley Mowers v LWMC
Bye3 v Plough Puddocks


Cup Round 1 Mon 26th Oct







Match 4 Mon 2nd November

Chalk Pit v Long Man TH 

Black Horse v DCC 
Laughing Fish A v Rodmell Brewers v Horny Lodgers


Black Swans v Lind. Lobbers
Nellies v British Queen
Stand Up Comics v Royal Toads 

Snowdrop v Bye2


LWMC v The Cs
Royal Oak v Plough Puddocks
ASBO v Bye3
Volunteer v Barley Mowers


Replays Mon 9th November


Please contact Dave Rannie


Match 5 Mon 16th November

 Long Man TH v Brewers 

Horny Lodgers v Laughing Fish A 
Rodmell v Black Horse 
DCC v Chalk Pit


Lindfield Lobbers v Snowdrop
Bye2 v Stand Up Comics
Royal Toads v Nellies
British Queen v Black Swans


The Cs v Volunteer
Barley Mowers v ASBO
Bye3 v Royal Oak
Plough Puddocks v LWMC

Match 6 Mon 23rd November

Black Horse v Long Man TH 

Laughing Fish A v Chalk Pit 
Brewers v DCC 
Horny Lodgers v Rodmell


Nellies v Lindfield Lobbers
Stand Up Comics v Black Swans
Snowdrop v British Queen
Bye2 v Royal Toads


Royal Oak v The Cs
ASBO v LWMC
Volunteer v Plough Puddocks
Barley Mowers v Bye3


Cup Round 2 Mon 30th Nov



Match 7 Mon 7th December

Long Man TH v Rodmell 

DCC v Horny Lodgers 
Chalk Pit v Brewers 
Black Horse v Laughing Fish A 


Lindfield Lobbers v Royal Toads
British Queen v Bye2
Black Swans v Snowdrop
Nellies v Stand Up Comics


The Cs v Bye3
Plough Puddocks v Barley Mowers
LWMC v Volunteer
Royal Oak v ASBO


Xmas Party Mon 14th December

Please contact John Wardle

Venue TBA  


Replays
Mon 4th January

Please contact Dave Rannie


Match 8 Mon 11th January

Horny Lodgers v Long Man TH
Brewers v Rodmell 

Laughing Fish A v DCC 
Black Horse v Chalk Pit


Bye2 v Lindfield Lobbers
Snowdrop v Royal Toads
Stand Up Comics v British Queen
Nellies v Black Swans


Barley Mowers v The Cs
Volunteer v Bye3
ASBO v Plough Puddocks
Royal Oak v LWMC

Match 9 Mon 18th January

Long Man TH v DCC 

Rodmell v Chalk Pit 
Horny Lodgers v Black Horse 
Brewers v Laughing Fish A


Lindfield Lobbers v British Queen
Royal Toads v Black Swans
Bye2 v Nellies
Snowdrop v Stand Up Comics


The Cs v Plough Puddocks
Bye3 v LWMC
Barley Mowers v Royal Oak
Volunteer v ASBO

Cup Quarters Mon 25th Jan


And Plate


Match 10 Mon 1st February

Long Man TH v Laughing Fish A 

Black Horse v Brewers 
Chalk Pit v Horny Lodgers 
DCC v Rodmell


Lindfield Lobs v Stand Up Comics
Nellies v Snowdrop
Black Swans v Bye2
British Queen v Royal Toads


The Cs v ASBO
Royal Oak v Volunteer
LWMC v Barley Mowers
Plough Puddocks v Bye3


Cup Semis Mon 8th February



Match 11 Mon 15th February

Long Man TH v Chalk Pit 

DCC v Black Horse 
Rodmell v Laughing Fish A 
Horny Lodgers v Brewers


Lindfield Lobbers v Black Swans
British Queen v Nellies
Royal Toads v Stand Up Comics
Bye2 v Snowdrop


The Cs v LWMC
Plough Puddocks v Royal Oak
Bye3 v ASBO
Barley Mowers v Volunteer


Singles Tourn Mon 22nd Feb

Please notify Ben Ward

Venue TBA


Replays Mon 29rd February

Please contact Dave Rannie


Match 12 Mon 7th March

Brewers v Long Man TH 

Laughing Fish A v Horny Lodgers 
Black Horse v Rodmell 
Chalk Pit v DCC


Snowdrop v Lindfield Lobbers
Stand Up Comics v Bye2
Nellies v Royal Toads
Black Swans v British Queen


Volunteer v The Cs
ASBO v Barley Mowers
Royal Oak v Bye3
LWMC v Plough Puddocks


Doubles Tourn Mon 14th March

Please notify Ben Ward

Venue TBA

Match 13 Mon 21st March

Long Man TH v Black Horse 

Chalk Pit v Laughing Fish A 
DCC v Brewers 
Rodmell v Horny Lodgers


Lindfield Lobbers v Nellies
Black Swans v Stand Up Comics
British Queen v Snowdrop
Royal Toads v Bye2


The Cs v Royal Oak
LWMC v ASBO
Plough Puddocks v Volunteer
Bye3 v Barley Mowers


Easter Mon 28th March


Easter Monday


Replays Mon 4th April


Please contact Dave Rannie


Match 14 Monday 11th April

Rodmell v Long Man TH 

Horny Lodgers v DCC 
Brewers v Chalk Pit 
Laughing Fish A v Black Horse 


Royal Toads v Lindfield Lobbers
Bye2 v British Queen
Snowdrop v Black Swans
Stand Up Comics v Nellies


Bye3 v The Cs
Barley Mowers v Plough Puddocks
Volunteer v LWMC
ASBO v Royal Oak


Finals’ Night Mon 18th April

Please contact John Wardle

Venue TBC



No comments:

Post a Comment